Compare fees, rewards, everyday use, money movement and custody from the same reviewed profiles used across the catalog. Missing data stays visible instead of becoming an advantage.
01 · Build the comparison
Select cards for this comparison
Add or remove a card and every comparison row updates automatically.
4 of 4 selected
02 · Read the shortlist
Start with scores and key trade-offs
Each summary uses the same profile and Overall Score as the catalog. Open a score to see its seven fixed category ratings.
Best markers compare known numeric values only. A missing or unverified field stays explicit and never wins a row.
Best known Not disclosed
Cards
Ethena Pay CardOverall87
Whop CardOverall67
Oobit CardOverall74
Tria CardOverall67
01
Scores
6 fields
Overall Score
Ethena Pay Card
87
Whop Card
67
Oobit Card
74
Tria Card
67
Cashback score
Ethena Pay Card
89
Whop Card
39
Oobit Card
70
Tria Card
45
Travel score
Ethena Pay Card
68
Whop Card
58
Oobit Card
55
Tria Card
63
Funds control score
Ethena Pay Card
86
Whop Card
74
Oobit Card
78
Tria Card
91
Lowest fees score
Ethena Pay Card
87
Whop Card
56
Oobit Card
59
Tria Card
51
Transfers score
Ethena Pay Card
82
Whop Card
92
Oobit Card
65
Tria Card
63
02
Strengths & trade-offs
2 fields
Strengths
Ethena Pay Card
Strong Standard cashback bands, No Standard monthly fee or FX markup
Whop Card
Spend Whop revenue before bank payout, Five percent in three business categories
Oobit Card
Connected-wallet spending, Phone wallets and contactless ATM
Tria Card
Self-custody wallet linked to card spend, Physical, virtual and phone-wallet access
Trade-offs
Ethena Pay Card
Card access is still application-gated, One-day payment grace adds liquidation risk
Whop Card
Business-only with strict country exclusions, Several costs and the foreign stack remain unclear
Oobit Card
Every payment carries a provider fee, Physical card is unclear
Tria Card
Entry tier is paid, Funding and FX use separate fee layers
03
Costs
7 fields
Plan cost
Ethena Pay Card
$0
Whop Card
Not disclosed
Oobit Card
$0
Tria Card
$20/year
FX fee
Ethena Pay Card
0–1%
Whop Card
1% FX and 1% cross-border are separate contractual layers; universal stacking is not confirmed
Oobit Card
Up to 1.5% foreign-currency fee under Spend Card Terms, plus Visa's conversion rate; Brazil follows local IOF/FX terms. Do not count the foreign-transaction wording twice
Tria Card
0–3%
Top-up fee
Ethena Pay Card
Provider collateral-funding fee unknown; external network gas is separate
Whop Card
Direct card top-up fee unknown; a provider-account stored-payment-method top-up is 0%
Oobit Card
Connected-wallet spending needs no prefunding; account-balance top-up pricing varies by route
Tria Card
1%
Card spending fee
Ethena Pay Card
0%
Whop Card
0%
Oobit Card
$0.25 + 1%
Tria Card
Not disclosed
ATM fee
Ethena Pay Card
$1 + 0.65% where ATM access is available; separate operator surcharge may apply
Whop Card
ATM access, issuer fee and limit are not separately confirmed
Oobit Card
2.5% Oobit fee plus any contactless ATM operator surcharge
Tria Card
Up to $2 + 3%; inquiry/decline up to $2
Virtual card
Ethena Pay Card
USD 0
Whop Card
Not disclosed
Oobit Card
Free
Tria Card
$20/year Lite membership; issued after payment and KYC
Physical card
Ethena Pay Card
Not disclosed
Whop Card
Not disclosed
Oobit Card
Not disclosed
Tria Card
Pro $109/year PVC card + virtual; Max $250/year metal card + virtual; shipping is country/batch gated
04
Plans
2 fields
Available plans
Ethena Pay Card
3 plans: Standard, Pro, VIP
Whop Card
Not disclosed
Oobit Card
Not disclosed
Tria Card
3 plans: Lite, Pro, Max
Top cashback plan
Ethena Pay Card
VIP: 5%
Whop Card
Not disclosed
Oobit Card
Not disclosed
Tria Card
Max: 6%
05
Everyday use
8 fields
Network
Ethena Pay Card
Visa
Whop Card
Visa
Oobit Card
Visa
Tria Card
Visa
Card formats
Ethena Pay Card
Virtual
Whop Card
Virtual, Physical
Oobit Card
Virtual
Tria Card
Virtual, Physical
ATM withdrawals
Ethena Pay Card
Not disclosed
Whop Card
Not disclosed
Oobit Card
Available
Tria Card
Available
Mobile wallets
Ethena Pay Card
Apple Pay
Whop Card
Apple Pay, Google Pay
Oobit Card
Apple Pay, Google Pay
Tria Card
Apple Pay, Google Pay
Apps
Ethena Pay Card
iOS, Web
Whop Card
iOS, Android
Oobit Card
iOS, Android
Tria Card
iOS, Android, Web
Daily spending limit
Ethena Pay Card
Dynamic, based on collateral market value
Whop Card
Dynamic and collateral-dependent; users can set per-card controls, but no universal provider amount is published
Oobit Card
$10,000 daily card-spend limit; account-specific controls may be lower
Tria Card
Dynamic / collateral-based; marketing claims up to $1,000,000/day
Monthly spending limit
Ethena Pay Card
Dynamic, based on collateral market value
Whop Card
Dynamic and collateral-dependent; Whop or issuer can change the aggregate or per-card limit
Oobit Card
No universal monthly card-spend limit published
Tria Card
Dynamic / collateral-based; marketing claims up to $1,000,000/day
ATM limit
Ethena Pay Card
Not available
Whop Card
ATM access and numeric withdrawal limits are unclear
Oobit Card
$250 maximum per contactless ATM withdrawal; up to three attempts per rolling 24 hours